The Photography Art Show by students of David Meskhi [16-21 December 2022]
The Photography Art Show by students of David Meskhi
16-21 December 2022 at Fabrika exhibition space
The exhibition represents the works of CES students, which is the result of three months work with the artist Davit Meskhi. The group installation brings together twelve students, whose work represent their individual visions and philosophies. This is the first attempt to publicly share their views and creation.
The visual side of the exhibition deviates from the traditional genres of photography and focuses on its artistic spectrum. Participants of the exhibition in no particular are: Salome Otarashvili; Salome Vardanashvili; Katie Chikovani; Dimitri Sharashidze; Elena Kacharava; Mariam Berdzenishvili; Salome Bukia; Katie Eristavi; Levan Maisuradze; Tiko Gogoberidze; Anako Turashvili and Tornike Margvelashvili.
The photo of Levan Maisuradze is used on the cover of the event. Address: Fabrika-Tbilisi Egnate Ninoshvili 8 The showroom is located next to the Flying Painter Shop.