New Team Member - David Meskhi and his innovative course "Photography-Ways of Artistic Expression"
Updated: Dec 11, 2022
We are delighted to welcome David Meskhi as our new team member! David Meskhi (1979, Tbilisi) graduated from Tbilisi Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Cinema University, the Faculty of Photography in 2005. At the very beginning of his career, he was working for the leading Georgian magazines.
David Meskhi is a co-author of the documentary movie “When the Earth Seems Light“– the winner of awards. Meskhi’s work is presented at solo and group exhibitions in the leading art platforms of Europe, such as Paris Photo, Museum of Applied Art of Frankfurt, Braunsfelder Family Collection in Köln, London Calvert 22 Foundation, Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center in Budapest, Biennale de la Photographie de Mulhouse and the National Museum of Georgia. David Meskhi lives and works in Tbilisi and Berlin.
His innovative course "Photography-Ways of Artistic Expression" will give you an idea of what you need in the process of shaping your artistic identity.
Register here for open day to be held end of September, 2022.